Cast & Crew

CAST

Leo Messi
Andrés Iniesta
Xavi Hernández
Gerard Piqué
Carles Santacana
Emma Gamper
Jaume Descals
Ferran Olivella
Joaquim Rifé
José Antonio Zaldúa
Salvador Sadurní
Ramon Besa
Charly Rexach
Johan Cruyff
José Ramón Alexanko
Terry Venables
Gary Lineker
Pau Gasol
Ferran Martínez
José María Bakero
Ronald Koeman
Louis Van Gaal
Miko Milany Warshaw
Gus Mahler
Nicolai Peralta
Carles Folguera
Graham Hunter
Jordi Roura
Eric Abidal

CREW

Director
JORDI LLOMPART

Producer
FSC. XAVIER ECHEVERRÍA

Executive Producer
JORDI LLOMPART

Entropy Studio Delegate Producer
IGNACIO LACOSTA

TVC Delegate Producer
JORDI AMBRÒS

TVE Delegate Producer
ANDRÉS LUQUE

Screenwriter
JORDI LLOMPART

VFX Supervisor
JAIME CEBRIÁN
IGNACIO LACOSTA

CG Supervisor
JORDI COSTA

Editor
MANUEL G. FRASQUIEL

Music Composer
ROGER SUBIRANA

Production Manager
AGNÉS CARNICÉ

Archive Chief Editor
ALEIX CABRERA

Interview Coordinator
TATIANA IRIARTE

Post-Production Coordinator
CRISTINA JUSTRIBÓ

VFX CG Production Manager
LAURA BARGE

Rough Cut Editor
ÀLAM RAJA

Assistant Editors
CONRADO LÓPEZ
QUERALT GONZÁLEZ

Supporting Assistant Editors
MIREIA SÁNCHEZ
GERARD VILA
DAVID GALINDO
SERGI MARTÍ

3D Photography
JULIÁN CRIVELLI
JORDI BRANSUELA

3D Camera Operator
JULIÁN CRIVELLI

Camera Operators
SERGIO DE UÑA
JAVIER ARRONTES
SERGI IRACHETA
TERESA BURGOS
VÍCTOR PALOMO
ORIOL BRAMONA

Camera Assistants
ALBERTO GONZÁLEZ
JAIME AVIZANDA
ORIOL MÚRCIA
GUILLERMO RODRÍGUEZ
CONCHA BREDA
ELGA OTERO
EDUARD ROIGÉ

Supporting Camera Assistants
PABLO LÓPEZ
OLAYA MARCOS
SOFÍA PÉREZ-PORTABELLA
ANDRÉS LERIA
ESTHER MESTRES

3D Rig Technicians
RAIMON VILA
MARC BATALLÉ
MARCELO REMESEIRO

Steadycam
JOSÉ ANTONIO SANTOS
NICOLÁS LASARTE

Steadycam Assistants
GONTZAL ARRILLAGA
ROGER TORT

Location Sound Technician
ISAAC BONFILL

Aerial Unit Helicopter Pilot
XAVIER BATRIU

Camera Operator & Aerial Rig
STEVE DREBOW

Amsterdam Camera Operators
STEVE ENSTE
OLE GURR

London Camera Operator
PETE BERGLUND

London Camera Assistant & DIT
OLMO REVERTER

Production Assistants
MARTA RIBALTA
MIREIA BOSSER
ALEJANDRA PLANS
SERGI RUIZ
MARTA PONTNOU
JAVIER PUENTE

Amsterdam Production Assistants
RALF BLASIUS
LINNETE KÖRFER

Lighting Directors
KEVIN GONZÁLEZ
IVÁN BORRICHÓN
EDUARDO BONILLA

Gaffers
ENRIC MIRANDA
MARC VIVES
ADRIÀ LORENTE
JOSEP RABANEDA
PABLO PÉREZ
ADRIÀ FERICHE
PAU CRANÉ
IGNACIO GARCÍA
MATÍAS EZEQUIEL
FROY LUJILDE
PAUL BERAUD (Switzerland)

Make-up
AÏNA VELA
IRIS MARIAL
MARTA PRATS

GoPro Camera Operators
EDUARD VILA
EVA ALIMÓN
TONI REY

DIT Unit
ALEX RUY
DAVID FLORES

Sound Design
XAVIER ANDREU

Sound Design Assistants
ALBERT BARCELÓ
SARA CHUANG

Soundtrack Mix
ÀLEX PÉREZ

Entropy VFX CG Production
ANA REVILLA
SANDRA HULSHOF

Entropy VFX CG Lead
JORDI COSTA

Entropy VFX CG Artists
PEDRO CABRERA
IGOR DE CASTRO
VÍCTOR HERNÁNDEZ
JESÚS MARÍN

Entropy VFX Lead Composer
JAIME CEBRIÁN

Entropy VFX Composers
CARLOS RUBIO
CARLOS SÁNCHEZ
JUAN CARLOS ATARES
DAVID RUIZ
ALEJANDRO PERALTA
JAVIER ORTEGA
DAVID FERNÁNDEZ
CÉSAR OCHOA
FERNANDO ADEM
FERNANDO ORGAZ

Entropy Graphic Designers
SERGIO ZAMARVIDE
HÉCTOR OLMEDA

Entropy Illustrator Artists
DAVID DAZA
ALEJANDRO PERALTA

Accounts & Finance Manager
SANTIAGO VELASCO

Legal Advisory Management
CARLOTA PLANAS

Financial Advisor
FERRAN MARTÍNEZ

TVC Co-Production Coordinator

JOAN PAVÓN

TVC Archive Documentalist
FRANCESC PÉREZ

TVE Archive Documentalists
YOLANDA MARTÍNEZ
JUAN JOSÉ CASTRO
DOLORS GONZALO

Mundo Deportivo Archive Documentation Asst.
MARGARITA CORBERA
EDUARD MARTÍNEZ
ROBERT RUANO
JOSÉ ANTONIO GONZÁLEZ

SPORT Archive Documentation Assistant
ESTHER GONZÁLEZ

Transcriptions & Translations
ESTER VILÀ
MARÍA LUCHETTI
SIMONE CAROLINE
SERGI GARCÍA RECHE
PETER SOTIRAKIS
ALEIX CABRERA
JUDIT TERRATS

Tango Dancers
ANABEL GUTIÉRREZ OTERO
ERVEN DAVID SAMANIEGO

Bubbles Cast
PEP BOU
RUBÉN ROMERA
ERIC CARAL

Changing Room Extras
PHILLIP BAYGON
TENZIN SHERAB
MANUEL MEMBRIVE

Bubbles Extras
ENRIC CARALT
RUBÉN ROMERA

Narration
ALEX WARNER (English)
JORDI LLOMPART (Catalan)
NACHO BÉJAR (Spanish)

Camera Equipment
SERVICE VISION SYSTEM
ONSIGHT
FOTOCINERENT
16NOU
MASQUEVIDEO

3D Rig
BLOOM CENTRE 3D GIRONA
OVIDE BS

Lighting Equipment
SERVICE VISION SYSTEM
LUXAN S.A

Transport
MODASA

Helicopters
CATHELICOPTERS

Extras Agencies
TERESA GIMPERA
PENÉLOPE

Props
BCN PROPS
DOMÉSTICO

Shooting Equipment Hire
LOCATION SUPPORT
UFO-SYSTEMS
CKTV

London Recording Studio
WESTMINSTER LIVE TV STUDIO

Image Post-Production Studio
DELUXE

CG & VFX Studio
ENTROPY STUDIO

Sound Design Studio
UTOPIC

Final Mix Sound Studio
DELUXE 103

Archive Image Banks
FC Barcelona
Televisió de Catalunya
Televisión Española
Mediapro
UEFA
RFEF
Framepool
Shutterstock
Pond5
NASA
Archivo Nación Argentina
Sport
Mundo Deportivo
Miguel Ruiz

Soundtrack Themes by Roger Subirana

© Gen Image Media
BARÇA DREAMS
ADAGIO FOR WINNERS
IN CRESCENDO
INSPIRED BY GAUDÍ
DRUMS OF WAR
CLOUDS OF HOPE
LIKE HEROES
AT THE FIRST TOUCH
GUITARS ON FIRE
DE CASTELLS I SARDANES
HATE AND LOVE
TEARS IN THE GRASS
DECRESCENDO
BORN TO FIGHT

© Roger Subirana
STEEL HEARTS
WE ARE RUNNERS
TO BREATH ONE’S LAST
CHRISTMAS “LULLABY”

Musical Advisor
KONGA MUSIC
The MUSICAL WORKS by CAVENDISH,
PRIMROSE CLASSICAL,
PEDIGREE CUTS, CEZAME, SARAOMUSIC,
CAVENDISH TRAILERS,
PENNYBANK TUNES, NONSTOP
FILM TRAILERS and SOHO used
in this film have been authorised by
Konga Music, S.L.
All rights reserved.

Others
HALA MADRID
(Mercedes Amor/Marino García/Antonio Villena)
LA CUMPARSITA
© by Gerardo Matos Rodríguez,
Enrique Pedro Maroni & Pascual Contursi.
Authorised worldwide by Universal Music Publishing
Ricordi S.r.l.to Universal Music Publishing, S.L.
All rights reserved.

Closing Credits Song
QUE TINGUEM SORT
Written by Lluís Llach
Performed by Manu Guix
Courtesy of Blanco y Negro Music
© 1977, Authorised by L’Empordà Edicions Musicals

This film has been made possible thanks
to the selfless generosity and collaboration of

EMMA GAMPER
CARLES SANTACANA
JAUME DESCALS
FERRAN OLIVELLA
JOAQUIM RIFÉ
JOSÉ ANTONIO ZALDÚA
SALVADOR SADURNÍ
ÀNGEL MUR
LAUREANO RUIZ
RAMON BESA
CHARLY REXACH
JOHAN CRUYFF
JOSÉ RAMÓN ALEXANCO
TERRY VENABLES
GARY LINEKER
PAU GASOL
FERRAN MARTÍNEZ
JOSÉ MARIA BAKERO
RONALD KOEMAN
LOUIS VAN GAAL
TONI SOLER
MIKO MILANY WARSHAW
GUS MAHLER
NICOLAI PERALTA
CARLES FOLGUERA
GRAHAM HUNTER
JORDI ROURA
ERIC ABIDAL
NEYMAR JR
GERARD PIQUÉ
XAVI HERNÁNDEZ
ANDRÉS INIESTA
LEO MESSI

Special Acknowledgements
JORGE LORENZO
SANDRO ROSELL
PAU VILANOVA
JOSEP MALDONADO
RYAN MULLINS
ANTONIA NAVA
PEP GUARDIOLA
ALBERT VALERA
MANHATTAN KICKERS
PEP BOU
DAVID TRUEBA

With the collaboration of
FC BARCELONA

Other collaborators
HOTEL PRINCESA SOFÍA
OLYMPIC MUSEUM LAUSANNE
CLUB DE GOLF EL MUNTANYÀ
LA VANGUARDIA
EL PERIODICO DE CATALUNYA

With the Participation of
ICEC
ICAA

International Distribution
FILMAX

COPYRIGHT

GEN IMAGE MEDIA – ENTROPY STUDIO – CORPORACIÓN CATALANA DE MITJANS AUDIOVISUALS, S.A. – CORPORACIÓN RADIOTELEVISIÓN ESPAÑOLA S.A.U.

PRODUCTION INFO

Original Title
BARÇA DREAMS

Year
2015

Length
120 min.

Country
SPAIN

Production Company
GEN IMAGE MEDIA

Genre
DOCUMENTARY, SPORT

We use our own cookies to improve our services while analysing your navigation habits. If you continue navigating through this page, we understand you accept their use in terms laid down in the Policy of Cookies; click on the link for more information. More information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close